Choose Search Type
Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» The Facts about Connally's Wounds
Today at 11:23 am by Paul Francisco Paso

» ROKC Lampoon
Today at 10:12 am by Stan Dane

» What strange affidavits these are!
Yesterday at 11:43 pm by Ed. Ledoux

»  How Jack Ruby's Entry Could Have Been Coordinated
Sun 04 Dec 2016, 9:59 pm by Vinny

» JFK Conference
Sun 04 Dec 2016, 9:55 pm by Vinny

» Kennedys and King website
Sat 03 Dec 2016, 6:05 pm by Paul Francisco Paso

» Kent Courtney
Fri 02 Dec 2016, 11:47 pm by Hasan Yusuf

» a ramble in and around Pine St, NO
Fri 02 Dec 2016, 11:45 pm by Hasan Yusuf

» Anatomy Of A Second Floor Encounter
Fri 02 Dec 2016, 11:01 pm by barto

Log in

I forgot my password

Social bookmarking

Social bookmarking Digg  Social bookmarking Delicious  Social bookmarking Reddit  Social bookmarking Stumbleupon  Social bookmarking Slashdot  Social bookmarking Furl  Social bookmarking Yahoo  Social bookmarking Google  Social bookmarking Blinklist  Social bookmarking Blogmarks  Social bookmarking Technorati  

Bookmark and share the address of REOPENKENNEDYCASE on your social bookmarking website

Bookmark and share the address of REOPENKENNEDYCASE on your social bookmarking website

RSS feeds


Yahoo! 
MSN 
AOL 
Netvibes 
Bloglines 


Affiliates
free forum
 



Roland "Bud" Culligan claimed he followed an E.A. order to execute three Dallas Shooters

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Roland "Bud" Culligan claimed he followed an E.A. order to execute three Dallas Shooters

Post by Guest on Wed 16 Oct 2013, 8:37 pm

Is this the ole, 'he changed his name from William to Bill to avoid discovery," S.O.P. of CIA assassins we've been told to believe, or does it support
Culligan's 1970's claims?

(I am wondering how you get away with incorrect birth information in attempting to qualify for burial in a national cemetery.)
http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gsr&GSiman=1&GScid=2214043&GSfn=&GSln=culligan
Culligan, Roland B 86342044
b. Jun. 6, 1923 d. Sep. 16, 2010

http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=2&cad=rja&ved=0CCwQFjAB&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.palmbeachpost.com%2Fnews%2Fnews%2F2010%2F09%2F%3Fpage%3D9&ei=vlJeUrP6JZLmkAe7h4CQCA&usg=AFQjCNFbBn1KtcmFDrM2_l3QeHymdAVeIw&bvm=bv.54176721,d.eW0
Stories for September 2010 - Palm Beach Post
www.palmbeachpost.com › News › 2010‎
Cox, William Jr., 75, of Royal Palm Beach, died Thursday . Palms West Funeral Home and Crematory, Royal Palm Beach.Culligan, Roland B., 87, of West Palm ...

Roland B. Culligan Obituary: View Roland Culligan's Obituary by ...
http://www.legacy.com/obituaries/palmbeachpost/obituary.aspx?n=roland-b-culligan&pid=145506790
Sep 19, 2010 - Area Death Notice Culligan, Roland B., 87, of West Palm Beach, died Thursday . Northwood Funeral Home and Crematory, West Palm Beach.

U.S. Public Records Index, Volume 2 about Roland B Culligan
Name: Roland B Culligan
Birth Date: 6 Jun 1923
Address: 4180 70th CT N, West Palm Beach, FL, 33404-5858

(Culligan applied for a pardon in Wisconsin in 1963, details and outcome unknown.)
Archival Resources in Wisconsin: Descriptive Finding Aids
http://digicoll.library.wisc.edu/cgi/f/findaid/findaid-idx?c=wiarchives;cc=wiarchives;view=text;rgn=main;didno=uw-whs-ser00098
Wisconsin Historical Society, Library-Archives Division ... Files containing applications for pardon, petitions for or against pardon, ...... Culligan, Roland B., Jr.

(Sometime after enlisting in the military, Roland B. Culligan quickly aged three years....)

California, Marriage Index, 1949-1959 about Roland B Culligan
Name: Roland B Culligan
Gender: Male
Estimated Birth Year: abt 1923
Age: 35
Marriage Date: 23 Sep 1958
Marriage Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Spouse: Maina M Gronquist
Spouse Age: 26

Cook County, Illinois Birth Index, 1916-1935 about Roland Culligan
Name: Roland Culligan
Birth Date: 6 Jun 1926
Birth Location: Cook County, IL
File Number: 6025464
Archive Collection Name: Cook County Genealogy Records (Births)
Archive repository location: Chicago, IL
Archive repository name: Cook County Clerk

1930 United States Federal Census about Roland Culligan
Name: Roland Culligan
Gender: Male
Birth Year: abt 1926
Birthplace: Illinois
Race: White
Home in 1930: Chicago, Cook, Illinois ....
Roland B Culligan 33
Lillian Culligan 32
Russel Culligan 15
Roland Culligan 4
Wilma Culligan 4
James Culligan 0
[9/12]

1940 United States Federal Census about Roland Culligan
Name: Roland Culligan
Age: 13
Estimated Birth Year: abt 1927
Gender: Male
Race: White
Birthplace: Illinois
Marital Status: Single
Relation to Head of House: Grandson
Home in 1940: Algoma, Kewaunee, Wisconsin
Map of Home in 1940: View Map
Street: Berth Street
Inferred Residence in 1935: Chicago, Cook, Illinois
..........Roland Culligan 13
Wilma Culligan 13
James Culligan 10

U.S. World War II Army Enlistment Records, 1938-1946 about Roland B Culligan Jr
Name: Roland B Culligan Jr
Birth Year: 1926
Race: White, citizen (White)
Nativity State or Country: Illinois
State of Residence: Wisconsin
County or City: Ashland

Enlistment Date: 13 Dec 1944
Enlistment State: Illinois
Enlistment City: Fort Sheridan
Branch: Air Corps
Branch Code: Air Corps
Grade: Private
Grade Code: Private
Term of Enlistment: Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law
Component: Reserves - exclusive of Regular Army Reserve and Officers of the Officers Reserve Corps on active duty under the Thomason Act (Officers and Enlisted Men -- O.R.C. and E.R.C., and Nurses-Reserve Status)
Source: Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer

Education: 2 years of high school
Civil Occupation: Semiskilled sailors and deckhands, except U.S. Navy

U.S., Social Security Death Index, 1935-Current about Roland B. Culligan
Name: Roland B. Culligan
Last Residence: 34950 Fort Pierce, Saint Lucie, Florida
Born: 6 Jun 1926
Died: 16 Sep 2010
State (Year) SSN issued: Minnesota (Before 1951)

On 16 July, 2007, Lee Forman posted that he could not locate Culligan and a list of questions he wanted to ask is he had located him.:
http://educationforum.ipbhost.com/index.php?showtopic=10360&page=2#entry110272

Dallas taxi driver Willaim Whalley made the same move, and there is no record of his service and Navy Cross award reporters quoted him claiming in November, 1963.
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/FX98-Z5G Whaley's parents married on 3 July, 1907, eleven months before he was actually born on June 19, 1908.

Whaley claimed a birthdate of 19 June, 1905, and his mother was born in January, 1889 and got married to his father, Oscar Whaley in 1907, U.S. Census records of 1910, 1920, 1930, and 1940 are consistent in documenting that Whaley was born in 1907 at the earliest.

There is no evidence he was awarded the Navy Cross as his name is not included in the roster or citations of WWII Navy awardees of that honor.:

http://www.homeofheroes.com/valor/02_awards/index_nx/index-NXw.html

Here are the citations in chrono order:
http://projects.militarytimes.com/citations-medals-awards/search.php?medal=3&service=&conflict=&term=&page=92

Iwo Jima started 19 Feb. and ended 26 Mar., 1945.

Denton Record Chronicle, Friday, December 06, 1963, Page 5 http://newspaperarchive.com/denton-record-chronicle/1963-12-06/page-5


1945 Dallas City Directory describes Wm W Whaley with wife Nellie. His occupation is dispatcher at the cab company.



Four U.S. census age recordings, all that are available, a family submitted birth date for DNA match projects, and his parents marriage record with the consideration that his mother would have been 16 years and 5 months old if William Whaley had really been born June 19, 1905. Would you feel more comfortable buying a used car from me, or from Whaley?

WC insisted on a photo of his taxi four months after the reported Oswald ride, and of his passenger manifest with any ole time written on the relevant entry but there is no employemt or military record of Whaley, no Cabbie license, no Texas drivers's license, no D.O.B. background info.
What happened to 37 years, driving a cab? Did they have cabs in the Pacific War theater? Records indicate Whaley was born June 19, 1908. The 1945 Dallas City Directory describes Whaley as a cab company dispatcher.

There are 55 years between 1908 and 1963. Assuming a generous 16 years as a youth not driving a cab, there are 39 years, minus years serving in the Navy and time spent as a dispatcher. Why was this description so important to William Whaley? Consider that Whaley is the only source of so much of what is now ingrained in some minds. He describes a calm, cold, lone nut who would have given up his seat to an old lady and waited for the next taxi to come along. Mr. Ball could only dream that Whaley had supported his testimony with a call to his dispatcher to request a cab as the old lady assumed he had.

Cemetery, Denton Co. Cemeteries of Tx Gloria B. Mayfield
http://www.cemeteries-of-tx.com/Etx/Denton/cemetery/OHall%20T-Z.htm
Old Hall Cemetery is large so may take some time to load. .... Thomas, Louis L. 12 Feb 1908, 13 Sep 1966, 23a, h/o Martha J. (Wallace) Thomas. s/o William L. ...... Whaley, William W. 19 Jun 1905, 18 Dec 1965, 24d, h/o Nellie Faye Wilson ...

Gil Jesus made a case about the accuracy and consistency of Whaley's testimony.:
http://www.giljesus.com/jfk/cab_ride.htm

Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Re: Roland "Bud" Culligan claimed he followed an E.A. order to execute three Dallas Shooters

Post by Mark A. O'Blazney on Fri 18 Oct 2013, 3:45 am

After re-reading the EF 'thread' on "Culligan Man" (Hey!), there's a few loose ends to tie up with your inferences here, Tom.  Gil did touch upon most of them, but your original research opened up a lot of closed doors.

Mark A. O'Blazney

Posts : 100
Join date : 2013-10-03

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Roland "Bud" Culligan claimed he followed an E.A. order to execute three Dallas Shooters

Post by Guest on Fri 18 Oct 2013, 7:34 pm

If I can find a third guy who advanced his age exactly three years, right down to the date on his grave stone, contradicted by birth and Social Security records, maybe I'll read more than, "Hey Culligan Man!" in reaction to this research, but Mark, you're revealing your age. I haven't heard that advertisement since LBJ was president.

If you recall, Mark, you said you did not mind some of the "too extensive to chalk up to coincidence," Mrs. O'Blazney family members info seeing the light of day in this 50th anniversary time period. I'm assuming most readers of this have almost no frame of reference of what I am asking you. If you are interested in doing it this way, I'll start another thread, and post some of my related research, mindful of respecting your privacy, and hopeful that you'll expand on some of it and share your perspective.

For now, I have been meaning to ask you if you recall Leo indicating to you that he knew about Bill, Mike, or Jerry or discussed their work and connections with you, or were you simply refered to Leo as someone who was a DC native who knew his way around and had been helpful?

Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Re: Roland "Bud" Culligan claimed he followed an E.A. order to execute three Dallas Shooters

Post by Mark A. O'Blazney on Fri 18 Oct 2013, 7:55 pm

Well, Tom...... Mr. Garrison didn't get much of a chance to state his case to the MSM of the day, did he?  Wish it were him responding to you this day instead of me.  But Uncles Bill, Mike & Jerry were never discussed by Leo & me.  Hope that doesn't sound too much like 'Me & Lee', huh?  Oh, Lordy.  Must PM discuss before saying more, fair?

Mark A. O'Blazney

Posts : 100
Join date : 2013-10-03

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Roland "Bud" Culligan claimed he followed an E.A. order to execute three Dallas Shooters

Post by Guest on Fri 18 Oct 2013, 9:18 pm

More than fair. I guess I give some too much credit, even after I've forced a retraction.... once again, he did not do his homework.

Back on topic....Whaley was more resourceful than Culligan. Had he lived, Whaleyn would have been eligible to collect Social Security benefits three years early since his SS birth year also morphed to 1905, as did his death certificate.:



In Nov., 1931, however, whan Whaley's son was born, Whaley was not William Wayne, but William Weldon, unless it is an error and his name and his newborn son's name was reversed. But Whaley was 23 years old, consistent with a D.O.B. of 19 July, 1908.:


On 24 July, 1934, Whaley's wife Sylvia died from tuberculosis.:
http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=28682630

A deep background check yielding these kinds of conflicts would have impeached Whaley as a criminal trial witness, just as this background info would have prevented Mary Germany Bledsoe from making a rape accusation resulting in a conviction in a 1964 Dallas court.:
http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=browne&id=I9285
Name: James Eulys BLEDSOE
Note: He was slim, 5'll" tall, and elegant with auburn hair and green eyes. He moved from TN with his family to TX around 1910. He divorced his first wife because while he travelled in his job for Southern Pacific Railroad, she played around and got pregnant. He gave the child his name, but the marriage was over. Died of a stroke.

Marriage 1 Mary Esther GERMANY b: 1896 in Chatfield, TX
http://archiver.rootsweb.ancestry.com/th/read/TN-CHESTNUTRIDGECOUSINS/2013-04/1365004219
James married (1) Mary Esther GERMANY on 7 Oct 1913. The marriage
ended in divorce.Mary was born in 1896 in Chatfield, TX.

They had the following children:

+ 42 M i. James Eulys "Dick" BLEDSOE Jr. was born on
28 Aug 1914. He died about 1980.
43 M ii. Porter BLEDSOE was born about 1925.

He is a child of another man, not James Eulys BLEDSOE.

Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Re: Roland "Bud" Culligan claimed he followed an E.A. order to execute three Dallas Shooters

Post by Sponsored content Today at 9:10 pm


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum